The most prestigious annual data festival in Eastern Europe and Central Asia, DataFest Tbilisi, returns in a hybrid format. The hybrid format will allow participants to attend the festival both online and in physical space.
DataFest Tbilisi 2021 will bring together data professionals from all around the world, to inspire and encourage, and to create meaningful connections. Instead of the traditional 3 days, the festival will now last for five straight days.
Please note, that when getting your pass, indicate the email address that will be used to participate in the event.
You can attend the festival online or in physical space. The cost of an online ticket for all five days is 45 GEL. The cost of a one day ticket for physical space is 95 GEL.
DataFest Tbilisi 2021 is organized by ForSet.
Partners: Bank of Georgia, Grant Thornton, The European Union for Georgia, Eastern Partnership Civil Society Facility, UNDP Accelerator Labs and Tbilisi City Hall.
Supporters: National Endowment for Democracy, Open Government Partnership, Georgia’s Innovation & Technology Agency, IDFI, Terminal and Zinc Network.
Main Media Partner: