ვებ-გვერდით სარგებლობის პროცესის გასამარტივებლად, იყენებს Cookie ფაილებს. საიტით სარგებლობის გაგრძელებით, თქვენ ეთანხმებით TKT.GE-ს „Cookie პოლიტიკას“
Batumi Black Sea Music and Art Festival
Batumi Black Sea Music and Art Festival: Georgia’s cultural window to the world!
For 7 years Batumi Black Sea Music and Art Festival has been exploring the affluence of music creation and development.
As a celebration of classical music, Batumi Black Sea Music and Art Festival, musical and artistic event will take place between 1-10 September 2019 in Batumi organized by UNESCO’s Ambassador and founder of the Charitable Foundation “Lyra”, pianist Elisso Bolkvadze. The President of Georgia Salome Zourabichvili supports the event.
The Festival is an original event where the great artists and young talents of classical music come together to place music at the heart of culture.
Since its creation in 2013, the festival’s mission has been to promote and support the young talents of today, to show all of their diversity, but also to make it accessible to as many people as possible. This is exactly what gives this event a different identity and importance to others.
The Masterclasses given by world Class artists during the Festival encourage new talents to broaden their knowledge and notions in the music field by studying with new methods.
Batumi Black Sea Music and Art Festival are accessible for everyone from all regions. Those who are the most talented will benefit to be invited abroad to deepen their knowledge and participate in concerts.
This year, the festival proposes among other things the organization of an Art Camp for 300 young talents with the support of the Ministry of Education.
Batumi Black Sea Music and Art Festival is the only one supported by UNESCO in Georgia.